We’re proud to announce

The films that will be screened at the Foça Municipality Reha Midilli Cultural Centre from 17-20 October as part of the 2nd Foça International Archaeology and Cultural Heritage Documentary Film Days program

  • Along the River during Quin Min
    China | 2019 | Dir. Shen Xiao, Xiang Ying | 4.43'
  • Awakenings / Risvegli
    Italy | 2018 | Dir. Gaetano Maria Mastrocinque | 23'
  • Bahari Salami
    Italy | 2019 | Dir. Darim Alessandro Da Prato, Fabrizio Del Dotto | 25'
  • Born into 9/8
    Turkey | 2018 | Dir. Halid İlhan | 18.06'
  • Cava Romana
    Italy | 2016 | Dir. Stefano Pelleriti | 2.40'
  • Celestial View
    Turkey | 2019 | Dir. Kurtuluş Özgen | 7'
  • Children of Flamenco
    Czech Rep. | 2013 | Dir. Katerina Hager | 66'
  • Clay Art
    India | 2019 | Dir. Roshan Antony | 4'
  • Dreaming Folk
    Italy | 2018 | Dir. Alessandro Stevanon, Marco Vigna | 20'
  • The Fire, A Fowl, and an (Un)Forgotten Past: Togoland
    France | 2017 | Dir. Jürgen Ellinghaus | 12.45'
  • Footprints of a Genius
    Turkey | 2019 | Dir. İbrahim İzöl | 12.36'
  • Gaza Surf Club
    Germany | 2017 | Dir. Philip Gnadt, Mickey Yamine | 87'
  • Great Goddess of Cyprus
    Cyprus | 2015 | Dir. Stavros Papageorgiou | 60'
  • Güler Örgun - A Turkish Jewish Muslim Tale
    Austria | 2010 | Dir. Edward Serotta, Ulrike Ostermann | 12’
  • Heritage
    Turkey | Dir. Umut Çınkır | 10.39'
  • I am a Grape
    Turkey | 2018 | Dir. Ramazan Emiroğlu | 43'
  • Imılchıl My Beautiful Village
    Morocco | 2018 | Dir. Omar Mouldouira | 26.36'
  • In a Small Town
    Russian Federation | 2018 | Dir. Sofia Kirsanova | 30.00'
  • In the Clear Air
    Italy | 2018 | Dir. Miriam Gregorio | 21.28'
  • İzeh
    Iran | 2019 | Dir. Iman Kiarsi | 5'
  • The Last Sponge Diver
    Turkey | 2012 | Dir. Sibel Göloglu | 50'
  • Living Statue of Mumbai
    India | 2019 | Dir. Harsh Shamal Matondkar | 8.08'
  • Metalla Tricornensia
    Serbia | 2018 | Dir. Rastko Sejic | 24.46’
  • Missing Fetine
    Cyprus | 2018 | Dir. Yelis Shukri | 75'
  • Nail V.
    Türkiye | 2015 | Dir. Kurtuluş Özgen | 61'
  • Nice Very Nice
    Algeria | 2017 | Dir. El kheyer Zidani | 16'
  • The Plight of Arezzo / La Questione Aretina
    Italy | 2018 | Dir. Gaetano Maria Mastrocinque | 23'
  • Project Mosul
    UK | 2018 | Dir. Joosung Kwon | 8.36'
  • Reflections of a Syrian Artist
    UK | 2018 | Dir. Linda McDonald | 7.57’
  • Riddle of the Stone Age Giants
    UK | 2019 | National Geographic, Dir. Laura Anderson | 45'
  • The River
    Italy | 2019 | Dir. Ines von Bonhorst, Yuri Pirondi | 11.45'
  • Safranbolu Cymbals
    Turkey | 2019 | Dir. Furkan Kaya | 15.05'
  • Stardust
    Turkey | 2019 | Dir. Dilek Kaya | 32.40'
  • Tamasha-A Rustic Tale
    India | 2012 | Dir. Raju Hittalamani | 30'
  • Tavşan Adası
    Germany | 2017 | Dir. Gerhard Lampe | 44'
  • The Whaleman
    Saudi Arabia | 2019 | Dir. Hassan Hejaili | 18.03
  • Tour Leader
    Iran | 2018 | Dir. Mohammad Sadeq Esmaeili | 1.40'
  • Weaving Changes
    Germany | 2019 | Dir. Paula Philine Kriependorf | 28.56’
  • When the Light Goes Out
    Portugal | 2019 | Dir. Tânia Prates | 5.0’